RWU Tube

Providence Walking Tour

First Impressions

The Frank J. Licht Judicial Complex



*Please join the Moot Court Board in congratulating Sean Clough for winning the 21st Annual Esther Clark Competition on Tuesday, October 18, 2016! Sean and fellow finalist Grace Dzilenski argued before the Rhode Island Supreme Court at the Rhode Island Supreme Courthouse. Their audience included a number of faculty members, attorneys, and classmates.  Alexandra Rawson took home the prize for Best Brief.

 

Members & Officers

2016-2017 Executive Board

  • Lindsay Langella, President
  • Dave Revens, Vice President
  • Linda Tappa, Director of Communications & Records
  • Nicholas Barone, Chair of Finance and Development
  • Amanda Jacober, Clark Competition Chair
  • Brittani Mulholland, External Competition Chair
General 3L Members
  • Arianna Baker
  • Katherine Berling
  • Sean Carney
  • Caroline Dias
  • Jamison Jedziniak
  • Sharon Onga
  • Laura Pickering
  • Alexandra Richard
  • Christie Theodore
General 2L Members
  • Adrienne Abner
  • Alyse Antone
  • Tyler Bischoff
  • Sean Clough*
  • Grace Dzilenzki*
  • Kirby Gordon
  • Molly Hamlin
  • Camille Ingino
  • Michelle Lau
  • Melvyn Mason
  • Alyssa Mason
  • Hannah Pfeiffer
  • Alexandra Rawson*
  • Amanda Seekins
  • Quinterrion Waits

2015-2016 Board

  • Mikela Almeida, President
  • Daniel Sagan, Vice President
  • Kyla Pecchia, Director of Communications & Records
  • Edward Pare, Chair of Finance & Development

General Members

  • Mangelin Acevedo
  • Brian Almeida
  • Arianna Baker
  • Nicholas Barone
  • Brett Beaubien
  • Katherine Berling
  • Andrew Blais
  • Jonathan Cabot
  • Sean Carney
  • Casey Charkowick
  • Caroline Dias
  • Philip Gasbarro
  • Tiffany Friend
  • John Ryan Henry
  • Jamison Jedziniak
  • Aileen Konanez
  • Lindsay Langella
  • Hannah Mowry
  • Sharon Onga
  • David Peterson
  • Laura Pickering
  • Dave Revens
  • Alexandria Richard
  • Celine Rivera
  • Linda Tappa
  • Christie Theodore

2013-2014 Board

  • Alisha Perry, President
  • Jeff Sheehan, Vice President
  • Amanda Lawton, Supporting Member
  • Nicole Verdi, Supporting Member

General Members

  • Tunde Adepegba 
  • Jose Batista 
  • Nicholas Denice 
  • Jennifer Fournier
  • Alyse Galoski
  • Kaela Jalbert 
  • Paige Munro
  • Thomas Pagliarini
  • Leticia Tavares 
  • Antonio Viana
  • Joshua Xavier

2012-2013 Board

  • Will Wray, President
  • Brooklin Eleoff, Vice President
  • Leah Miraldi, Director of Communications & Records
  • Christa Harris, Chair of Finance & Development

General Members

  • Greg Abilheira
  • Nikoletta Agouras 
  • Allison Belknap
  • Andy Covington 
  • Stephanie DeLuca 
  • Chet Jackson 
  • Christopher McNally 
  • Rory Munns 
  • Nick Nybo 
  • Pamela Ornstil

2011-2012 Board

  • Dylan Murphy, President
  • Celine Gaston, Vice President
  • Kristin Fitzharris, Director of Communications & Records
  • Ezra Willey, Chair of Finance & Development

General Members

  • Jonathan Cook
  • Andre Digou
  • Kevin Olasanoye
  • Jay Werther

2010-2011 Board

  • Robert Cavanagh, President
  • Amy Broderick, Vice President
  • Tysha Vaughn, Director of Communications and Records
  • Kathryn Blythe, Chair of Finance and Development

General Members

  • John Meara
  • Justin Pruett
  • Rebecca Carey
  • Gretchen Lowery

2009-2010 Board

  • Charles Ryan, President
  • Alexandra O'Connor, Vice President
  • Tara O'Brien, Director of Communications and Records
  • Nick Yousif, Chair of Finance & Development

General Members

  • John Dorsey
  • Hala Furst
  • Craig Graham
  • Ron Rose

2008-2009 Board

  • Megan B. Kilzy, President
  • Andrea Merolla-Simister, Vice President
  • Michael Richards, Director of Communications & Records
  • Seth Thomas Aitken, Chair of Finance & Development

General Members

  • Sara Burke
  • Catherine Lemery
  • Kyle Rocha
  • Tyler Smith

2007-2008 Board

  • Krystal Bubnick, President
  • Michelle Gobin, Director of Communications & Records
  • Aaron Frey, Chair of Finance & Development

General Members

  • Teresa Giusti
  • Katherine Johnston
  • Majessire Smith
  • Michael Smuda
  • Paul Tureaw
  • Carla Walker

2006-2007 Board

  • Jacquelyn Mouquin, President
  • Sharon Atkinson, Vice President
  • Justin Lonergan, Chair of Finance and Development
  • Ashley Hover, Secretary
  • Tasha Andrade Clark, Clark Competition Co-Chair
  • Melissa Malloy, Clark Competition Co-Chair
  • Nicholas Phinney, Problem Writer
  • Peter Jones, Problem Writer
  • Christine Biscotti
  • Brian Koshulsky
  • Theresa Sousa

2005-2006 Board

  • Alison LaBoissonniere, President
  • Victoria Moreno-Jackson, Vice President
  • Nicole Dulude, First Year Coordinator
  • Jeffrey Ward, Treasurer
  • Tracy Steinbach, Clark Competition Co-Chair
  • Bianca Resmini, Clark Competition Co-Chair

2004-2005 Board

  • Kerin Browning
  • Heather Cornwell
  • Patrick Cushing
  • Ronald Grant
  • Eric Hammarlund
  • Adam Maiocco
  • Jacqueline Marro
  • Katie McAllister
  • Sarah Potter
  • Susan Wilson